Rushford-Peterson Middle School Honor Roll Trimester 2

A Honors

Grade 6: Jonah Bunke, Heiden Dahl, Kenna Gudmundson, Nevaeh Happel, Kail Heiden, Ross Heiden, Lindsey Hoinesss, Giselle Kahoun, Shelby Lutz, Matthew Maynard, Alaina Meier, Macy Rye, Laci Sievers, Evan Stafford, Addison Thompson, Andrew Volker, Foster Wilcenski.

Grade 7: Ava Bohanon, Josie Brown, Caleb Bunke, Mikayla Bunke, Kallie Eide, Elizabeth Ekern, Tel Fahrendholz, Beau Grindland, Tayler Helgemoe, Lauren Honken, Aubrey Ingvalson, Ceona Johnson, Rebecca Magin, Ashlyn Miller, Ryan Prinsen, Sadie Rasmussen, Madison Rhodes, Kristina Stensgard, Sampson Wilkemeyer.

Grade 8: Annika Bakkum-Ekern, Jackson Dvorak, Isabella Eide, Kenna Gallion, Hannah Highum, Isabelle Kahoun, Jenna Meyer, Linsey Meyer, Christopher Oatman, Hailey Paulson, Brielle Rasmussen, Kaylee Ruberg.

B Honors

Grade 6: Jonah Buchanan, Vanessa Carruthers, Domanick Corcoran, Braden Danielson, Chloe Duffield, Michael Evenson, Lily Forrester, Greggory Gile, Quinell Harris, Matthew Hengel, Abigail Johanson, Caden Johnson, Brady Keenan, Carson Laumb, Ryan McNeill, Kloey Merchlewitz, Haylee Payne, Hailee Peterson, River Rogers, Larissa Ryan, Ansley Stickler, Susanna Thompson, Autumn Tofstad, Delaney Vaughn.

Grade 7:  Cassandra Boyum, Dana DeGeorge, Ava Drazkowski, Kadence Keenan, Morgan Miller, Ettalia Rivers, Rylan Schneider, Zane Schroeder, Payton Smith, Ehsan Vutov, Bowen Woodard, Anthony Zezulka, Jordan Zibrowski.

Grade 8: Lugain Ahmed, Jane Doerr, Hilary Eide, Emma Heiden, Will Heiden, Jacob Holien, Kyla Ingram, Allie Kingsley, Makenzie Knutson, Grace Meyer, Chason Mierau, Joshua Montoro, Autumn O’Laughlin, Hannah Ronnenberg, Madelyn Scheck, Thompson Semling, Jessica Volker, Megan York.

Rushford-Peterson

High School Honor Roll

Trimester 2

A Honors

Grade 9: Zenessa Anderson, Carina Bieberdorf, Grace Buchanan, Malachi Bunke, Thomas Ekern, Brady Gile, Andrew Hoiness, Emarie Jacobson, Andrew McNeill, Breena Pehler, Aaron Prinsen, Tyler Rislov, Justin Ruberg, Carson Thompson, Olivia Thompson.  

Grade 10: Paige Dailey, Megan Ekern, Alayna Helgemoe, Hailey Jenkins, Hannah Linder, Luke O’Hare, Isabelle Olson, Emma Schuster, Lily Thompson, Lane Waldo.

Grade 11:  Ethan Atkinson, Lorenz Buchanan, Karissa Eide, Seth Heiden, Timothy Highum, Leah Himlie, Avalon Jacobson, John Luhmann, Ayla McNeill, Jasmine Schueler, Johanna Seifert.

Grade 12: Cora Bauer, Kaitlyn Bieberdorf, Chloe Bunke, Isabelle Gile, Kjersta Hinz, Abbey Hoegh, Peyton Hoiness, Lauren Lawston, Abbylyn Malone, Megan Oian, Jadeyn Rasmussen, Landon Skalet.

B Honors:

Grade 9: Hayden Banks, Elizabeth Jandt, Arwen Johnson, Inyka Johnson, Hannah Lutz, Ellyson Malone, Jacob Mensink, Brianne Papenfuss, Shane Schultz, Logan Skalet.

Grade 10: Bradley Colbenson, Alyvia Eide, Jaelyn James, Jens Lind, Josiah Rasmussen, Christina Scaife, Jonah Sievers, Hale Stensgard, Benjamin Wieser, Easton Wilcenski.

Grade 11: Xander Auman, Elizabeth Dahl, Kaleah Davis, Stefan Escobar, Paula Howe, Jacob James, Jack Kopperud, Jacob Kuss, Mitchell Ledebuhr, Peyton Morrison, Dylan Payne, Halen Schwendinger, Taylor Stennes, Alyssa Thelen, Theodore Ziemer.

Grade 12: Austin Banks, Ian Brown, Skye Church, Jaelyn Connaughty, Emily Didier, Chealsy Eide, Faith Eide, Shayna Hanson, Brendon Honken, Madeline James, Riley Koop, Cassidy Meldahl, Nolan Mueller, Cierra Rasmussen, Adam Sand, Julissa Trejo, Brennan Volkman, Carter Weidemann.